2022 Titles Earned by Solstice Dogs

Solstice dogs have earned more than 75 titles in 2022 across all sports:
conformation, agility, rally, obedience, tracking, herding, barn hunt, dock diving and fastCAT.
We are extremely proud of all of our bred by dogs

317018637_1448056805721557_308907476897216175_n.jpg

11/22 Otter earns his FCAT

Firefly_edited.jpg

10/22 Firefly earns her MACH 3

Pico_edited.jpg

11/22 Pico earns his LC-A dock diving title
10/22 Pico earns his LC-N dock diving title
10/22 Pico earns is BCAT

Reef_edited.jpg

9/22 Reef gets a 3 point ASCA Major
9/22 Reef earns his AKC RN

Beam_edited.jpg

11/22 Beam earns his BCAT
9/22 Beam earns his RAT-S and RAT-OX titles in barn hunt

IMG_E7195[1].JPG

9/22 Taco earns her MACH 2 under
Mark Upshaw

scan.jpg

8/22 Glee wins Best of Breed and a herding Group 2 her first time out as a special

 Glee gets a herding group 3 and and owner handler group 1

scan0285.jpg
scan0284.jpg

8/22 Glee goes WB and Best of Breed from the classes to finish her AKC championship. 

CSPN2243f.jpg

8/22 Sizzle earns her GSA-E (Elite gamblers title in ASCA)

Birdie (2).jpg

8/22 Birdie earns her GSA-N and JSA-N (Novice Gamblers and Jumpers ASCA)

ever.jpg

8/22 Ever earns her DCAT
11/22 Ever earns her JS-O, JS-E, GS-O and
RS-O

Gleespecialty.jpg

8/22 Glee wins winners bitch and an Award of Merit at the Old Dominion Australian Shepherd Association Specialty for a major! She took a major the day before too

Rip_edited.jpg

8/22 Riptide goes to his first AKC puppy show and earns two Best Of Breeds and two Group 3's

Rebever_edited.jpg

7/22 Rebel earns his GV-O, RV-E and JV-E ASCA agility titles
Ever earns her JS-N, RS-N and GS-N titles

Aerie_edited.jpg

7/22 Aerie earns her RS-E-OP and JS-E-SP

Denali_edited.jpg

7/22 Denali earns his GS-N
11/22 Denali earns his JS-N and GS-O

Chili_edited.jpg

11/22 Chili earns his RAT-N title
7/22 Chili earns his RS-N

LXYK7376[1]_edited.jpg

7/22 Maze earns his CD title in AKC

DSC00054[1].JPG

6/22 Glee wins BOB from the classes over 4 specials, then a Group 3
The next day she receives a 4 point major and two Rally Advanced legs for her RA title

Reef.jpg

6/22 Reef gets an AKC RN leg and a reserve winners dog award to the major at his first conformation show
9/22 Reef earns 2 ASCA RN legs

Syn_edited.jpg

6/22 Synergy earns her TKN, and AKC STAR puppy titles
8/22 Syn earns her Barn Hunt Instinct title and TKI
9/22 Syn earns her RLI-AOE and RL1-AOE titles in WCRL rally
9/22 Syn earns her RAT-N title

phoenix.jpg

6/22  Phoenix earns his OAP and OJP title
8/22 Phoenix earns his RS-E
10/22 Phoenix earns his ASCA RN

 

kodi.jpg

10/22 Kodi earns her MJS
8/22 Kodi earns her MXS
6/22 Kodi earns her MACH!!!!!
4/22 Kodi earns her T2B2

fireflymach_edited.jpg

6/22 Firefly earns her PAD (premier agility dog)
and T2B3 (Time to beat 3 title) 

PBK_5565-2_edited.jpg

5/22 Tyme earns his AKC RN and ASCA RS-N
9/22 Tyme earns his AKC RI and
AKC Temperament Testing title

278281438_10160317971143866_5177601011365218179_n.jpg

4/22 Vibe earns her PACH and PAX under Pam Johnson
7/22 Vibe earns her MXP4 and MJP4

Denali_edited.jpg

6/22  Denali earns his BCAT and AKC RN

frankee_edited.jpg

6/22 Frankee earns her Agility Dog Title in USDAA
5/22 Frankee earns her AKC CD

Timber_edited.jpg

5/22 Timber earns his CDX
10/22 Timber earns his NW3-C NW3-I
NW3-V NW3-E

nationals_edited.jpg

4/22 Sisters Kodi and Firefly attend AKC Agility Nationals. Both girls qualified in Premier, Firefly qualifies in all runs!!! 

277800020_10160307361383866_1452171472154674656_n.jpg

4/22 Glee earns her AKC RN

IMG_4806[1].JPG


6/22 Flare earns her MJPG, MJP8, MXP6, and MXPS

Loki.jpg

6/22 Loki earns his BCAT

Paddy.jpg

7/22 Paddington earns his SIN and SBN

Elino_edited.jpg

6/22 Elinor earns her AKC RN TKN TKI CGCA and CGCU

245371978_10159972984028866_5327575129414837711_n.jpg


6/22 Chili earns Dock Junior title
3/22 Chili earns his BCAT
10/21 New ASCA CH Chili!!!!!

Rebel_RDOC_Toano_SeriousJump_0318.jpg

1/22 Rebel earns his AX and AXJ

IMG_2641 (1).jpg

3/22 Otter earns his DCAT